Fairfield Crystal Classic 2009


Best Performers

Josie Amos – Ferguson "Guys & Dolls"

Issac Williams – Garfield Heights "Center Stage"

Dayja Overstreet – Dunbar "Singers"

Robby Day – Ankeney "Connection"

Anthony Paul – RB Chamberlain "RBC Singers"

Mark Digiannenico – Loveland "Revolution"

Lacey Prewett – Hamilton "Vocal Elegance"

Amanda Carrier – Colerain "Cardinal Company"

Megan Sovine – Atlee "Elegance"

Nicole Henderson – Loveland "Allure"

Randy Williams – West Jefferson "Gold Ensemble"

Carissa Fisher – Triton Central "TC Singers"

Claton Keller – Millersport "Illumination"

Heather Shelton – Ross "Rhythm and Motion"

Jennifer Megloran – Marietta "Premiere"

Kyle Fulmer – Milton Union "Center Stage"

Fallon Shepard – Beech "Melodic Impact"

Alli Schultz – Portsmouth "Expressions"

Ryan Mouser – Piqua "The Company"

Stephanie Zidan – South Dearborn "Opening Knight"

Brandon Huber – Loveland "By Request"

Anthony Buchanon – Middletown "Purple Pizzazz"

Kati Peak – Atlee "Elegance"

Torance Toll – Colerain "Cardinal Company"

Rachel Blackburn – Shelbyville "Synergy"

Megan Williams – Herbert Hoover "High Impact"

Will Ett – Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"

Andre Rocca – Olentangy "Keynotes"

Leah Good Pastor – Hamilton "Rhapsody in Blue"

Jordan Luke – Beavercreek "Friends"


Middle School

GRAND CHAMPION

Ankeney "Connection"

 

1ST RUNNER UP

RB Chamberlain "RBC Singers"

 

2ND RUNNER UP

Loveland "Revolution"

 

BEST VOCALS

Ankeney "Connection"

 

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Ankeney "Connection"

 

BEST COSTUMES

Ankeney "Connection"

 

Best Female Vocalist

Distinee Statts – Dunbar "Singers"

 

Best male Vocalist

Issac Williams – Garfield Heights "Center Stage"


Single Gender

GRAND CHAMPION

Atlee "Elegance"

 

1ST RUNNER UP

Colerain "Cardinal Company"

 

BEST VOCALS

Atlee "Elegance"

 

BEST CHOREOGPRAHY

Atlee "Elegance"

 

Best Female Vocalist

Melanie Dowler – Atlee "Elegance"


Prelims

BEST Combo

Olentangy "Keynotes"

 

BEST CREW

Olentangy "Keynotes"

 

BEST SET

Piqua "The Company"

 

BEST COSTUMES

Piqua "The Company"

 

BEST MALE VOCALIST

Ryan Mouser - Piqua "The Company"

 

BEST FEMALE VOCALIST

Lea Pyles - Beavercreek "Friends"

Small Mixed

1ST PLACE

Beech "Melodic Impact"

 

2ND PLACE

Ross "Rhythm and Motion"

Large Mixed

1ST PLACE

Olentangy "Keynotes"

 

2ND PLACE

Piqua "The Company"


Finals

GRAND CHAMPION

Olentangy "Keynotes"

 

1ST RUNNER UP

Piqua "The Company"

 

2ND RUNNER UP

Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"

 

3RD RUNNER UP

Colerain "Show Cards"

 

4TH RUNNER UP

Beavercreek "Friends"

 

5TH RUNNER UP

Hamilton "Rhapsody in Blue"

 

BEST VOCALS

Olentangy "Keynotes"

 

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Olentangy "Keynotes"


 

Directors can request a digital copy the full results from this competition by filling out the form below.

Name *
Name