Fairfield Crystal Classic 2011


Best Performer

Lexi Howard – Edgewood "Center Stage"

Jake Lucas – Ferguson "Guys and Dolls"

Chase Engle – Hamilton "Cutting Edge"

Sydney Weller – Bunsold "Mini Swingers"

Aliana Sabiba – Ankeney "Connection"

Cheyenne Burris – South Dearborn "Showcase"

Lexi Ingalls – Edgewood "Mini Warehouse"

Bobbie Hallmark – Hamilton "Fascinating Rhythm"

Yukki Okuda – Burbank "Impressions"

Caitlyn Daniel – Opelika "Impressions"

Ali Shultz – Portsmouth "Expressions"

Lillian Pham – Beech "Melodic Impact"

Corey Vaughn – Ada Varsity "Singers"

Kyle Hall – Milton Union "Center Stage"

Tessa Riley – North Union "Noteables"

DJ Love – Olentangy "Keynotes"

Connor Green – Medina "Encore Entertainment Company"

Ashton Crisp – Hurricane "Red Hot"

Ian McCue – Buckeye Valley "Visions"

Stephanie Zeidan – South Dearborn "Opening Knight"

Siren Daniels – Lebanon "Lebanon Singers"

Megan Bryant – Opelika "Ovations"

Laronda Burton – Hamilton "Rhapsody In Blue"

Jordan Sheets – Ravenswood "Rave Revue"

Adreus Canada – Cabell Midland "Rhythm In Red"

Isaac Young – Marysville "Swingers Unlimited"

Christina Khodaglian – Burbank "InSync"

Sophie Miller – Findlay "First Edition"


Solo Comp

Zach Pytel – Medina "Encore Entertainment Company"

Becky Smith – Marysville "Swingers Unlimited"


Middle School

Grand Champion

Edgewood "Mini Warehouse"

 

1st Runner Up

Edgewood "Center Stage"

 

2nd Runner Up

Hamilton "Cutting Edge"

 

Best Vocals

Edgewood "Mini Warehouse"

 

Best Choreography

Edgewood "Mini Warehouse"

 

Best Costumes

Edgewood "Mini Warehouse"

 

Best Female Vocalist

Alaina Saliba – N/A

 

Best male Vocalist

Hank Phillips – Edgewood "Mini Warehouse"


Single Gender

Grand Champion

Burbank “Impressions”

 

1st Runner Up

Opelika “Impressions”

 

Best Vocals

Burbank “Impressions”

 

Best Choreography

Burbank “Impressions”

 

Best Female Vocalist

Tori Park – N/A


Prelims

Best Tech Crew

Findlay "First Edition"

 

Best Set

Burbank "InSync"

 

Best Combo

Burbank "InSync"

 

Best Costumes

Burbank "InSync"

 

Best Female Vocalist

Jazmen Smith - Opelika "Ovations"

 

Best Male Vocalist

Brady Miller  – Findlay "First Edition"

Small Mixed

1st Place

Olentangy "Keynotes"

 

2nd Place

Medina "Encore Entertainment Company"

Large Mixed

1st Place

Marysville "Swingers Unlimited"

 

2nd Place

Findlay "First Edition"


Finals

Grand Champion

Burbank "InSync"

 

1st Runner Up

Marysville "Swingers Unlimited"

 

2nd Runner Up

Findlay "First Edition"

 

3rd Runner Up

Medina "Encore Entertainment Company"

 

4th Runner Up

Opelika "Ovations"

 

5th Runner Up

Olentangy "Keynotes"

 

Best Vocals

Burbank "InSync"

 

Best Choreography

Burbank "InSync"


 

Directors can request a digital copy the full results from this competition by filling out the form below.

Name *
Name